Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Āryabhaṭīyam": Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(updated page) |
(Updated Category) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Method of Inversion in Āryabhaṭīyam]] | |[[Method of Inversion in Āryabhaṭīyam]] | ||
|[[आर्यभटीयम् में 'व्युत्क्रमण की विधि']] | |[[आर्यभटीयम् में 'व्युत्क्रमण की विधि']] | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Āryabhaṭīya]] | |||
|[[आर्यभटीय]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Sum of Series in an Arithmetic Progression]] | |||
|[[समांतर श्रेढ़ी में 'श्रेणी का योग']] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Simplification of Quotients of Fractions]] | |||
|[[भिन्नों के भागफलों का सरलीकरण]] | |||
|} | |} |