Taxonomy for Chemistry Articles-9th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Created blank page) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''S.No''' | |||
|'''Chapters''' | |||
|'''Topic''' | |||
|'''अध्याय''' | |||
|'''विषय''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Matter in Our Surroundings''' | |||
| | |||
|'''हमारे आस-पास के पदार्थ''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Matter | |||
| | |||
|द्रव्य | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Substance | |||
| | |||
|पदार्थ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecule | |||
| | |||
|अणु | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|States of Matter | |||
| | |||
|पदार्थ की अवस्थाएं | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melting point | |||
| | |||
|गलनांक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boiling point | |||
| | |||
|क्वथनांक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Evaporation | |||
| | |||
|वाष्पीकरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|latent heat | |||
| | |||
|गुप्त ऊष्मा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Deposition process | |||
| | |||
|निक्षेपण प्रक्रम | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|प्लाज्मा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sublimation | |||
| | |||
|ऊर्ध्वपातन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thermal energy | |||
| | |||
|ऊष्मीय ऊर्जा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phase | |||
| | |||
|प्रावस्था | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''Is Matter Around Us Pure''' | |||
| | |||
|'''क्या हमारे आस-पास के पदार्थ शुद्ध हैं''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Element | |||
| | |||
|तत्व | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mixture | |||
| | |||
|मिश्रण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Compound | |||
| | |||
|यौगिक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Solution | |||
| | |||
|विलयन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Homogeneous Mixture | |||
| | |||
|समांगी मिश्रण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heterogeneous mixture | |||
| | |||
|विषमांगी मिश्रण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suspension | |||
| | |||
|निलंबन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Colloid | |||
| | |||
|कोलॉइड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dispersed Phase | |||
| | |||
|परिक्षिप्त प्रावस्था | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dispersion Medium | |||
| | |||
|परिक्षेपण माध्यम | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Purification | |||
| | |||
|परिशोधन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Precipitate | |||
| | |||
|अवक्षेप | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fractional Distillation | |||
| | |||
|प्रभाजी आसवन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tyndall Effect | |||
| | |||
|टिंडल प्रभाव | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Methods of Separation of Solutions | |||
| | |||
|विलयन की पृथक्करण विधियां | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distillation | |||
| | |||
|आसवन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chemical Transformation | |||
| | |||
|रासायनिक परिवर्तन | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|'''Atoms and Molecules''' | |||
| | |||
|'''परमाणु और अणु''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecule | |||
| | |||
|अणु | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Atom | |||
| | |||
|परमाणु | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Reagent | |||
| | |||
|अभिकर्मक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Reactant | |||
| | |||
|अभिकारक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Product | |||
| | |||
|उत्पाद | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ion | |||
| | |||
|आयन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Charge | |||
| | |||
|आवेश | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mass Number | |||
| | |||
|द्रव्यमान संख्या | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Atomic Number | |||
| | |||
|परमाणु संख्या | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chemical Formula | |||
| | |||
|रासायनिक सूत्र | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecular compound | |||
| | |||
|आणविक यौगिक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ionic Compound | |||
| | |||
|आयनिक यौगिक | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''Structure of the Atom''' | |||
| | |||
|'''परमाणु की संरचना''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Proton | |||
| | |||
|प्रोटॉन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Neutron | |||
| | |||
|न्यूट्रॉन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Electron | |||
| | |||
|इलेक्ट्रॉन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Canal Rays | |||
| | |||
|केनाल किरणें | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nucleus | |||
| | |||
|नाभिक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thomson Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|थॉमसन परमाणु मॉडल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rutherford Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|रदरफोर्ड परमाणु मॉडल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bohr Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|बोहर परमाणु मॉडल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orbit | |||
| | |||
|कक्षा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Energy Level | |||
| | |||
|ऊर्जा स्तर | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Valency | |||
| | |||
|संयोजकता | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isotopes | |||
| | |||
|समस्थानिक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isobars | |||
| | |||
|समभारिक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:39, 28 January 2023
S.No | Chapters | Topic | अध्याय | विषय |
1 | Matter in Our Surroundings | हमारे आस-पास के पदार्थ | ||
Matter | द्रव्य | |||
Substance | पदार्थ | |||
Molecule | अणु | |||
States of Matter | पदार्थ की अवस्थाएं | |||
Melting point | गलनांक | |||
Boiling point | क्वथनांक | |||
Evaporation | वाष्पीकरण | |||
latent heat | गुप्त ऊष्मा | |||
Deposition process | निक्षेपण प्रक्रम | |||
Plasma | प्लाज्मा | |||
Sublimation | ऊर्ध्वपातन | |||
Thermal energy | ऊष्मीय ऊर्जा | |||
Phase | प्रावस्था | |||
2 | Is Matter Around Us Pure | क्या हमारे आस-पास के पदार्थ शुद्ध हैं | ||
Element | तत्व | |||
Mixture | मिश्रण | |||
Compound | यौगिक | |||
Solution | विलयन | |||
Homogeneous Mixture | समांगी मिश्रण | |||
Heterogeneous mixture | विषमांगी मिश्रण | |||
Suspension | निलंबन | |||
Colloid | कोलॉइड | |||
Dispersed Phase | परिक्षिप्त प्रावस्था | |||
Dispersion Medium | परिक्षेपण माध्यम | |||
Purification | परिशोधन | |||
Precipitate | अवक्षेप | |||
Fractional Distillation | प्रभाजी आसवन | |||
Tyndall Effect | टिंडल प्रभाव | |||
Methods of Separation of Solutions | विलयन की पृथक्करण विधियां | |||
Distillation | आसवन | |||
Chemical Transformation | रासायनिक परिवर्तन | |||
3 | Atoms and Molecules | परमाणु और अणु | ||
Molecule | अणु | |||
Atom | परमाणु | |||
Reagent | अभिकर्मक | |||
Reactant | अभिकारक | |||
Product | उत्पाद | |||
Ion | आयन | |||
Charge | आवेश | |||
Mass Number | द्रव्यमान संख्या | |||
Atomic Number | परमाणु संख्या | |||
Chemical Formula | रासायनिक सूत्र | |||
Molecular compound | आणविक यौगिक | |||
Ionic Compound | आयनिक यौगिक | |||
4 | Structure of the Atom | परमाणु की संरचना | ||
Proton | प्रोटॉन | |||
Neutron | न्यूट्रॉन | |||
Electron | इलेक्ट्रॉन | |||
Canal Rays | केनाल किरणें | |||
Nucleus | नाभिक | |||
Thomson Atomic Model | थॉमसन परमाणु मॉडल | |||
Rutherford Atomic Model | रदरफोर्ड परमाणु मॉडल | |||
Bohr Atomic Model | बोहर परमाणु मॉडल | |||
Orbit | कक्षा | |||
Energy Level | ऊर्जा स्तर | |||
Valency | संयोजकता | |||
Isotopes | समस्थानिक | |||
Isobars | समभारिक | |||