Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Sadratnamālā": Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(updated page) |
(Created Category "Information") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Kaṭapayādi Notation]] | |[[Kaṭapayādi Notation]] | ||
|[[कटपयादि संकेत पद्धति ]] | |[[कटपयादि संकेत पद्धति ]] | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Square root in Sadratnamālā]] | |||
|[[सद्रत्नमाला में 'वर्गमूल]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Cube root in Sadratnamālā]] | |||
|[[सद्रत्नमाला में 'घनमूल']] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Iterative Method for Square root & Cube root in Sadratnamālā]] | |||
|[[सद्रत्नमाला में 'वर्गमूल और घनमूल के लिए पुनरावृत्तीय विधि']] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Cube in Sadratnamālā]] | |||
|[[सद्रत्नमाला में 'घन']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] |