कक्षा 10 - गणित: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Mathematics Class 10 List for Homepage) |
(page updated) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''S.No.''' | |||
|'''Topic''' | |'''Topic''' | ||
|'''विषय''' | |'''विषय''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | |||
|[[अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Sridharacharya | |||
|[[श्रीधराचार्य]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Euclid | |||
|[[यूक्लिड]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Brahmagupta | |||
|[[ब्रह्मगुप्त]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|''n''th term of an AP | |||
|[[AP का nवाँ पद]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Sum of first ''n'' terms of an AP | |||
|[[AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Arithmetic Mean | |||
|[[समांतर माध्य]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Natural Numbers | |||
|[[प्राकृत संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Prime Numbers | |||
|[[अभाज्य संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Composite Numbers | |||
|[[भाज्य संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Finite Arithmetic Progressions | |||
|[[परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Euclid division algorithm | |||
|[[यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Euclid's Division Lemma | |||
|[[यूक्लिड विभाजन प्रमेयिका]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Bhaskara II | |||
|[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Relationship between zeroes and coefficients of a polynomial | |||
|[[किसी बहुपद के शून्यकों और गुणांकों में सम्बंध]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Quadratic Polynomial | |||
|[[द्विघात बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Cubic Polynomial | |||
|[[त्रिघात बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Quadratic Equations | |||
|[[द्विघात समीकरण]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Factorisation | |||
|[[गुणनखण्डों द्वारा द्विघात समीकरण का हल]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Nature of Roots | |||
|[[मूलों की प्रकृति]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Revisiting Irrational Numbers | |||
|[[अपरिमेय संख्याओं का पुनर्भ्रमण]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | |||
|[[अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Substitution Method | |||
|[[प्रतिस्थापन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Elimination Method | |||
|[[विलोपन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Linear Equations in two variables | |||
|[[दो चरों में रैखिक समीकरण]] | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Cross Multiplication Method | |||
|[[वज्र-गुणनखंड विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Theoretical Probability | |||
|[[सैद्धांतिक प्रायिकता]] | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Experimental Probability | |||
|[[प्रायोगिक प्रायिकता]] | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Trigonometry | |||
|[[त्रिकोणमिति]] | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Trigonometric ratios | |Trigonometric ratios | ||
|[[त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात]] | |[[त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|[[ | |Geometric progression | ||
|[[गुणोत्तर श्रेढ़ी#%E0%A4%89%E0%A4%A6%E0%A4%BE%E0%A4%B9%E0%A4%B0%E0%A4%A3%202|गुणोत्तर श्रेढ़ी]] | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Scale Factor | |||
|[[स्केल गुणक]] | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Polygon | |||
|[[बहुभुज]] | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Completing the square | |||
|[[द्विघात समीकरण का पूर्ण वर्ग बनाकर हल]] | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Prime Factorisation Method | |||
|[[अभाज्य गुणनखण्डन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Euclid | |||
|[[यूक्लिड]] | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Mean | |||
|[[माध्य]] | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Mode | |||
|[[बहुलक]] | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Median | |||
|[[माध्यिका]] | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Class-Interval | |||
|[[वर्ग अंतराल]] | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Mean - Direct Method | |||
|[[माध्य - प्रत्यक्ष विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Mean - Assumed Mean Method | |||
|[[माध्य - कल्पित माध्य विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Mean - Assumed Mean Method | |||
|[[माध्य - पग-विचलन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Trigonometric Identities | |||
|[[त्रिकोणमितीय सर्वसमिकाएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Trigonometric ratios of some specific Angles | |||
|[[कुछ विशिष्ट कोणों के त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात]] | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Arithmetic Progressions | |||
|[[समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Median of Grouped Data | |||
|[[वर्गीकृत आँकड़ों का माध्यक]] | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Mode of Grouped Data | |||
|[[वर्गीकृत आँकड़ों का बहुलक]] | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Heights and Distances | |||
|[[ऊँचाइयाँ और दूरियाँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Distance Formula | |||
|[[दूरी-सूत्र]] | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Section Formula | |||
|[[विभाजन-सूत्र]] | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Area of Sector and Segment of a circle | |||
|[[त्रिज्यखंड और वृत्तखंड के क्षेत्रेफल]] | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Surface Area of a Combination of Solids | |||
|[[ठोसों के संयोजन का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल]] | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Volume of a Combination of Solids | |||
|[[ठोसों के संयोजन का आयतन]] | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Geometrical meaning of the zeroes of a polynomial | |||
|[[बहुपद के शून्यकों का ज्यामितीय अर्थ]] | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Area of Triangle - by Heron's formula | |||
|[[त्रिभुज का क्षेत्रफल - हीरोन के सूत्र द्वारा]] | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|The Mid-point theorem | |||
|[[मध्य-बिंदु प्रमेय]] | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Properties of a Parallelogram | |||
|[[समांतर चतुर्भुज के गुण]] | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Surface area of a sphere | |||
|[[गोले का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल]] | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Volume of a sphere | |||
|[[गोले का आयतन]] | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Volume of a right circular cone | |||
|[[लम्ब वृत्तीय शंकु का आयतन]] | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Surface Area of a right circular cone | |||
|[[एक लम्ब वृत्तीय शंकु का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल]] | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Cyclic Quadrilaterals | |||
|[[चक्रीय चतुर्भुज]] | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Angle subtended by an arc of a circle | |||
|[[एक वृत्त के चाप द्वारा अंतरित कोण]] | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:27, 9 September 2024
S.No. | Topic | विषय |
1 | The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय |
2 | Sridharacharya | श्रीधराचार्य |
3 | Euclid | यूक्लिड |
4 | Brahmagupta | ब्रह्मगुप्त |
5 | nth term of an AP | AP का nवाँ पद |
6 | Sum of first n terms of an AP | AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग |
7 | Arithmetic Mean | समांतर माध्य |
8 | Natural Numbers | प्राकृत संख्याएँ |
9 | Prime Numbers | अभाज्य संख्याएँ |
10 | Composite Numbers | भाज्य संख्याएँ |
11 | Finite Arithmetic Progressions | परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
12 | Euclid division algorithm | यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म |
13 | Euclid's Division Lemma | यूक्लिड विभाजन प्रमेयिका |
14 | Bhaskara II | भास्कर द्वितीय |
15 | Relationship between zeroes and coefficients of a polynomial | किसी बहुपद के शून्यकों और गुणांकों में सम्बंध |
16 | Quadratic Polynomial | द्विघात बहुपद |
17 | Cubic Polynomial | त्रिघात बहुपद |
18 | Quadratic Equations | द्विघात समीकरण |
19 | Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Factorisation | गुणनखण्डों द्वारा द्विघात समीकरण का हल |
20 | Nature of Roots | मूलों की प्रकृति |
21 | Revisiting Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याओं का पुनर्भ्रमण |
22 | Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
23 | Substitution Method | प्रतिस्थापन विधि |
24 | Elimination Method | विलोपन विधि |
25 | Linear Equations in two variables | दो चरों में रैखिक समीकरण |
26 | Cross Multiplication Method | वज्र-गुणनखंड विधि |
27 | Theoretical Probability | सैद्धांतिक प्रायिकता |
28 | Experimental Probability | प्रायोगिक प्रायिकता |
29 | Trigonometry | त्रिकोणमिति |
30 | Trigonometric ratios | त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात |
31 | Geometric progression | गुणोत्तर श्रेढ़ी |
32 | Scale Factor | स्केल गुणक |
33 | Polygon | बहुभुज |
34 | Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Completing the square | द्विघात समीकरण का पूर्ण वर्ग बनाकर हल |
35 | Prime Factorisation Method | अभाज्य गुणनखण्डन विधि |
36 | Euclid | यूक्लिड |
37 | Mean | माध्य |
38 | Mode | बहुलक |
39 | Median | माध्यिका |
40 | Class-Interval | वर्ग अंतराल |
41 | Mean - Direct Method | माध्य - प्रत्यक्ष विधि |
42 | Mean - Assumed Mean Method | माध्य - कल्पित माध्य विधि |
43 | Mean - Assumed Mean Method | माध्य - पग-विचलन विधि |
44 | Trigonometric Identities | त्रिकोणमितीय सर्वसमिकाएँ |
45 | Trigonometric ratios of some specific Angles | कुछ विशिष्ट कोणों के त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात |
46 | Arithmetic Progressions | समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
47 | Median of Grouped Data | वर्गीकृत आँकड़ों का माध्यक |
48 | Mode of Grouped Data | वर्गीकृत आँकड़ों का बहुलक |
49 | Heights and Distances | ऊँचाइयाँ और दूरियाँ |
50 | Distance Formula | दूरी-सूत्र |
51 | Section Formula | विभाजन-सूत्र |
52 | Area of Sector and Segment of a circle | त्रिज्यखंड और वृत्तखंड के क्षेत्रेफल |
53 | Surface Area of a Combination of Solids | ठोसों के संयोजन का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल |
54 | Volume of a Combination of Solids | ठोसों के संयोजन का आयतन |
55 | Geometrical meaning of the zeroes of a polynomial | बहुपद के शून्यकों का ज्यामितीय अर्थ |
56 | Area of Triangle - by Heron's formula | त्रिभुज का क्षेत्रफल - हीरोन के सूत्र द्वारा |
57 | The Mid-point theorem | मध्य-बिंदु प्रमेय |
58 | Properties of a Parallelogram | समांतर चतुर्भुज के गुण |
59 | Surface area of a sphere | गोले का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल |
60 | Volume of a sphere | गोले का आयतन |
61 | Volume of a right circular cone | लम्ब वृत्तीय शंकु का आयतन |
62 | Surface Area of a right circular cone | एक लम्ब वृत्तीय शंकु का पृष्ठीय क्षेत्रफल |
63 | Cyclic Quadrilaterals | चक्रीय चतुर्भुज |
64 | Angle subtended by an arc of a circle | एक वृत्त के चाप द्वारा अंतरित कोण |
65 | ||
66 | ||
67 | ||
68 | ||
69 | ||
70 |